Shop Canadian Solar Panels at PES Supply, a PES Global Group Company. High-efficiency solar panels for residential and commercial installs. fast shipping by 2 PM ET on in-stock orders, BABA compliant options available, and Tier 1 brands you can trust. Popular Canadian Solar Panels models & specs Canadian Solar HiKu6 395W Mono Solar Panel -…
44 products
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar CS3W-440MS
$179.99
$0.41/W · 440WAvailable to orderLead time confirmed at checkoutTop Seller
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar CS3N-395MS 395W Solar Panel
$178.14
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar CS3N-395MS-BLK 395W HiKu Black Solar Panel
$178.14
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Hybrid Inverter 7.6 k...
$3,306.28
Available to orderLead time confirmed at checkout
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Hybrid Inverter 7.6 k...
$2,776.66
Available to orderLead time confirmed at checkout
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar 7.6kW EP Cube Hybrid Inverter with APsma...
$2,897.82
In stockShips in 1–2 business days
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Smart Gateway - SG NA...
$2,040.88
Available to orderLead time confirmed at checkout
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Com Lite Smart Gatewa...
$409.75
Available to orderLead time confirmed at checkout
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar Hiku CS3W-440MS 440W Clear On Black 144 ...
$315.05
$0.72/W · 440WIn stockShips in 1–2 business days
Canadian Solar
Canadian Solar 545W (Pallet of 35) BiHiKu6 Bifacial Sol...
$6,393.17
In stockShips in 1–2 business days
No products found
Use fewer filters or remove all
About Canadian Solar Panels
Popular Canadian Solar Panels models & specs
- Canadian Solar HiKu6 395W Mono Solar Panel - CS6R-395MS-HL — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar Bihiku 450W Clear On White 144 Half-cell Bifacial Mono Solar Panel - CS3W-450MB-AG — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar 132 TOPCon BF Black/Silver 620w Solar Panel - CS6.2-66TB-620 — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Hybrid Inverter 7.6 kW w/RSD, Tigo - HNA7G_TT - 85000003
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Lite System 16.6 kWh Energy Storage System - Hybrid NA716G-L — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar 315W Mono-Crystalline Solar Panel (Silver) - CS3K-315P/MS — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar KuMax 345W Solar Panel - CS3U-345P — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube System 19.9 kWh Energy Storage System — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube System 13.3 kWh Energy Storage System — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Lite System 13.3 kWh Energy Storage System — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Hybrid Inverter 7.6 kW w/RSD, Tigo - HNA7G_TT - 85000003
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Lite System 9.9 kWh Energy Storage System — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Lite System 19.9 kWh Energy Storage System — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Lite System 6.6 kWh Energy Storage System — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube System 16.6 kWh Energy Storage System — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar Bihiku 455W Clear On White 144 Half-cell Mono Solar Panel - CS3W-455MB-AG — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Battery Base - 85000000
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Com Lite Smart Gateway - ComLite NAG - 85000031
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Smart Gateway - SG NA200G - 85000001
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Battery Module 3.3 kWh - B3G - 85000005
- Canadian Solar EP Cube Components Hybrid Inverter 7.6 kW w/RSD, APsmart - HNA7G_AT - 85000004
- Canadian Solar 108 TOPCon Cells Black/Black 460w Solar Panel - CS6.1-54TM-H-460 — full specifications & datasheet
- Canadian Solar CS3K 315W Silver Mono-Crystalline Solar Panel (Pallet of 30 Modules) - CS3K-315P/MS-P
- Canadian Solar HiKu CS3W 445W Silver Frame 144 Mono Cells Solar Panel (Pallet of 27 Modules) - CS3W-445-Pallet
Frequently Asked Questions
What's the difference between HiKu, HiKu6, and TOPBiHiKu6?
They're generations and technologies of Canadian Solar's module line. HiKu and HiKu6 are mono PERC workhorses in residential (400-450W) and commercial (550W+) formats. TOPBiHiKu6 is the current N-type TOPCon bifacial flagship (575-625W+) with higher efficiency, lower degradation, and rear-side energy harvest. For new commercial projects, TOPBiHiKu6 is where the line is heading.
PERC or TOPCon — which Canadian Solar technology should I buy?
PERC (HiKu series) is the value play: proven, bankable, ~21% efficiency, lowest $/W. N-type TOPCon (TOPBiHiKu) adds a point-plus of efficiency, about 1% first-year degradation vs 2%, and a 30-year performance warranty. On tight-budget residential, PERC wins. On commercial and ground mounts where every watt and warranty year compounds, TOPCon pays for itself.
Are Canadian Solar bifacial panels worth it?
On ground mounts, carports, and white-membrane commercial roofs, yes — the glass-glass bifacial TOPBiHiKu modules add 5-15% real-world rear-side gain depending on surface reflectance. On a flush shingle rooftop, rear gain is negligible and mono-facial panels are the better value.
What warranties does Canadian Solar offer?
Canadian Solar modules carry product warranties up to 25 years on premium residential lines and 15 years on commercial formats, plus linear performance warranties of 25 years (PERC) and 30 years (N-type TOPCon) — with TOPCon models guaranteeing roughly 87% of nameplate output at year 30. Warranty documents are linked on each product page.
How do Canadian Solar panels ship?
Palletized LTL freight — residential-format pallets hold 31-36 panels, large commercial formats 31-33. Curbside delivery standard; liftgate available. For multi-pallet and container orders, contact us for delivered project pricing — that's where Canadian Solar's $/W gets very competitive.
Do you stock Canadian Solar batteries too?
Yes — this collection also includes EP Cube components, Canadian Solar's residential energy storage system. The EP Cube stacks modular battery capacity behind a hybrid inverter for whole-home backup. Panels and storage from one manufacturer means one warranty call if anything ever goes wrong.